Monday, September 19, 2016 at 1:05 AM with

No regrets buying this.

I love love loveeee scented candles! Haha. They just help me to relax and i love it when the entire room/house smells good.

But yankee candle is a little expensive but considering the size of it ... hmmmm.

Unfortunately the boyfie doesnt really like stuff like this :(

When i was younger, my mum used to light these up or those aroma incense to make the room smell nicer, especially after one of us had bombed the toilet (aka pooped).

Want to get more of these but obviously i an so gonna get nagged for it. :/

Okay its a random post lol.
Ciaos and goodnight 😊




Profile


Xi Tong, 20歳.
Singapore // Gemini

"Embrace the glorious mess you are." - Elizabeth Gilbert
Find me here
facebook
tumblr
twitter
nuffnang
credits area
© 2014 - Codes, design and colors by pinktape. Icons by birdhaus. Bullets and mini-icons by 7THD and kawaii-box.