Friday, September 14, 2012 at 2:44 PM with

  http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m9qnl1fuwx1rvzf3uo1_r7_250.pnghttp://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m9qnl1fuwx1rvzf3uo2_r1_250.png   http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m9qnl1fuwx1rvzf3uo3_r1_250.pnghttp://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m9qnl1fuwx1rvzf3uo4_r2_250.png
http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m9qnl1fuwx1rvzf3uo5_250.pnghttp://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m9qnl1fuwx1rvzf3uo6_r2_250.png

Yay~~ Finally! LOL erm prelims had ended just few hours ago haha. Well, not exactly do i feel relax or happy that prelim is over, just feeling normal and neutral lol. As usual i guess haha. O level is next week luckily there's prelims .. at least i gets me started to study. But some school like NCHS they have like 4 prelims .. :/ hmmm ..


Well, SECRET has a new some and made their come back haha. The song is pretty catchy and the dance is .. . sexy~ haha i like the dance :p. And idk haha i think Sunhwa has become prettier, maybe it's because she cut bangs haha. i find that she's really pretty in this video and her figure is like ... why so goooood?? Haha. Oh well and i heard that hyosung has become slimer etc and i think she looks charming with short hair but i still prefer with long hair though. And she dance real good.




Since when did i started getting addicted to kpop? I used to be like anime this and that manga here and there. Well, i still read mangas haha and as for anime i kinda stop. Not because i don't like them anymore but i know once i start its hard to stop and plus i can save all of them and watch them all at one go after o level without having to wait for new episodes kekekeke. Rather than watching japanese or korean dramas, i watch korean variety shows instead haha its more fun and comedic.

So that's all for today~~ ciaos :D

btws ... i think qiuqiu (blogger) and sunhwa look alike .. hmmm ...

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m9z0ysiBhh1qmqlqco2_1280.jpg

Sunhwa

http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-37UJa8gosSI/UEdyV5jMkdI/AAAAAAAASK8/H8-wBo1BMkc/s1600/IMG_6657.jpg 

qiu qiu (credits:  http://bongqiuqiu.blogspot.sg/search?updated-max=2012-09-10T16:37:00%2B08:00&max-results=500)


Labels:



Profile


Xi Tong, 20歳.
Singapore // Gemini

"Embrace the glorious mess you are." - Elizabeth Gilbert
Find me here
facebook
tumblr
twitter
nuffnang
credits area
© 2014 - Codes, design and colors by pinktape. Icons by birdhaus. Bullets and mini-icons by 7THD and kawaii-box.