Sunday, June 10, 2012 at 11:26 AM with

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m2yq0gieZC1r47th1o1_500.jpg

hihi~ lately i have not been sleeping well hur :/ .. its like i feel so energetic at night .. sometimes throughout the entire day LOL. Maybe it's because i have been resting in my house for a week, doing nothing except watching drama and relaxing so that's why .. my body has too much energy stored but i've used none of it .. LOL WTF DID I JUST SAID? Ah never mind, anws, today's post is another random post, just me rambling about things and etc.


https://p.twimg.com/Au_xZFZCEAE2A-8.png:large 

Anws, i downloaded a new app in my phone. It's called ‘美图秀秀’. It's a photo-editing app, you can download this into your computer to edit the your photos too .. but uh i don't know how to use the computer .. as in like i cannot edit my photos etc and idk why so i deleted it, Was browsing though nokia store and found it and then downloaded it. It's a simpler version and uh .. btws it's in chinese haha. It has got quite a lot of filters and frames .. yeah simple stuffs like that.

 https://p.twimg.com/Au_xzcjCQAEpTmo.png:large

First picture i edited using that app. Anws this is the new pencil case i bought from ArtBox yesterday haha, i seriously love artbox~ okay la, i guess that's all for today hehe ciaos~ and enjoy your sunday .. the last day of the 2nd week of june holidays haha.







Profile


Xi Tong, 20歳.
Singapore // Gemini

"Embrace the glorious mess you are." - Elizabeth Gilbert
Find me here
facebook
tumblr
twitter
nuffnang
credits area
© 2014 - Codes, design and colors by pinktape. Icons by birdhaus. Bullets and mini-icons by 7THD and kawaii-box.