Sunday, September 11, 2011 at 7:33 PM with
hey peeeps! Sorry i actually wanted to post properly but unfortunately there's something wrong w/ blogger's uploader or something, yeah then i can't upload the pictures >:
So i'm just gonna post a song/video here:

Wish by Olivia Lufkin (English Ver.)


she is like .. idk. She's simply just awesomeee!!! As awesome as Fripside, May'n, Ayumi Fujimura, Faylan, Yoko Hikasa and etc :D. Her voice is mad nice, powerful. She can sing both Japanese and english, unsure of other languages haha. This song is currently stuck into my head.

Okay so off to do my homework. ( i left like 90% more to complete x.x) And then cut my nails. Ciaos~


Profile


Xi Tong, 20歳.
Singapore // Gemini

"Embrace the glorious mess you are." - Elizabeth Gilbert
Find me here
facebook
tumblr
twitter
nuffnang
credits area
© 2014 - Codes, design and colors by pinktape. Icons by birdhaus. Bullets and mini-icons by 7THD and kawaii-box.